- MOOD: Lavender is the most popular essential oil sold worldwide. Dozens of different cultivars are available, each with a different chemical profile and end result. Our lavender essential oil comes from flower tops of the lavandula angustifolia, grown in the mountains of France.
Processing time 1-2 business days ** Shipping time 1-3 business days
Directions & Specifications:
- Common Uses: Lavender is primarily sold for its relaxing abilities, but it is excellent for skin care as well. Diffuse, add a drop to a warm bath, or apply topically at 2-10% dilution.
- Aromatic Scent: Lavender Barreme Essential Oil has a superior well-balanced aroma.
- Cautions: Lavender Barreme Essential Oil is non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitizing.
See Our Refund Replacement Policy